Cisco Switch 24 ports Gigabit EN 1000Base-X plug-in module

CISCO

Get Cisco Switch – WS-X6724-SFP at the most reasonable price with ready to ship.

Product Type: Switching Module

In Stock – Ready to Ship

General Specifications Type Expansion module Form Factor Plug-in module Width 35.6 cm Depth 40.6 cm Height 3 cm Networking Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Features Full duplex capability Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z Environmental Parameters Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C Max Operating Temperature: 40 °C Humidity Range Operating: 10 – 90% Brief Overview Catalyst 6500 24-port Mixed Media Gigabit Ethernet Module (requires SFPs) CEF720-20 Full duplex capability Full duplex capability The Cisco WS-X6724-SFP Catalyst 6500 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module is Designed to counterpart the numerous roles that the Cisco Catalyst 6500 products play in a network, Catalyst 6500 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module mixed media Gigabit Ethernet modules provide the broadest selection of network, densities, interoperability, performance, and chassis dispositions for firms and service providers. These units are perfect for gigabit Ethernet over fiber to the computer, gigabit uplinks, combination of high-density 10/100 interfaces, and high swift data center connections and mixed media surroundings supporting the fiber and copper cable networks. The Cisco WS-X6724-SFP Catalyst 6500 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module offer: Flexible outlines for any deployment: Variety of media choices, slort densities, and performance rapidity for any disposition requirement Superior media choice and connector type thus Support multi-mode fiber or even single-mode fiber by means of GBIC or SFP units or MT-RJ fixed optics. General Specifications:

SKU: WS-X6724-SFP Category: Tags: ,
Weight6.16 lbs
Dimensions3 in
Brands

CISCO

Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:WS-X6724-SFP=
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Name:
Catalyst 24-port Gigabit Ethernet Switching Module
Product Type:Switching Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Switching Network
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:24
Expansion Slot Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Physical Characteristics
Height:1.20″ (30.48 mm)
Width:14.40″ (365.76 mm)
Depth:16″ (406.40 mm)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
Catalyst 24-port Gigabit Ethernet Switching Module
Catalyst 6500 256MB DDR, xCEF720 (67xx interface, DFC3A) (MEM-XCEF720-256M)
Catalyst 6500 Central Fwd Card for WS-X67xx modules (WS-F6700-CFC)
Additional Information:
Primary Applications: High Performance distribution, core layer and data center
Interface Module Class:CEF720
Queues per Port (Tx = Transmit, Rx = Receive): Tx-1p3q8T,Rx-1q8T, (2q8T when using dCEF)
Scheduler:Weighted Round Robin
Buffer Size per port: Rx-166KB,Tx-1.17MB
WS-X6724-SFP supports single 20-Gbps channel connection (20Gbps total) to switch fabric on Supervisor Engine 720; all other 67xx interface modules feature dual 20-Gbps channel connection to the switch fabric

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Cisco Switch 24 ports Gigabit EN 1000Base-X plug-in module”

There are no reviews yet.