1510 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP


1510 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP

General Specifications Manufacturer Cisco Manufacturer Part # DS-CWDM4G1510 Product Description Cisco – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – LC single mode – up to 24.9 miles – 1510 nm – for MDS 9020, 9120, 9124, 9134, 9140, 9216, 9216A, 9216i, 9222i, 9506, 9509, 9513 Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – LC single mode Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type CWDM Data Transfer Rate 4.24 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1510 nm Data Link Protocol 4Gb Fibre Channel Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles Designed For MDS 9020, 9120, 9124, 9134, 9140, 9216, 9216A, 9216i, 9222i, 9506, 9509, 9513   Extended Specifications General Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Form Factor Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type CWDM Data Link Protocol 4Gb Fibre Channel Data Transfer Rate 4.24 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1510 nm Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel – LC single mode x 2 Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Compatibility Information Designed For Cisco MDS 9020 Fabric Switch, 9120 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9124 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9134 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9140 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9216 Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9216A Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9216i Multilayer Fabric Switch, 9222i Multiservice Modular Switch, 9506 Multilayer Director, 9509 Fibre Channel Director, 9509 Multilayer Director, 9513 Multilayer Director Brief Overview SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module LC single mode Plug-in module 4Gb Fibre Channel 1510 nm Data Transfer Rate 4.24 Gbps Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

SKU: DS-CWDM4G1510 Category: Tag:

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “1510 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP”

There are no reviews yet.