Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module


Get Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module with market-price match guarantee. Just let us know your requirement and one of our dedicated IT experts will get back to you within hours for a personalized experience.

Condition: New

In Stock – Ready to Ship

General Specifications Manufacturer Cisco Manufacturer Part # GLC-LH-SM Manufacturer UPC # 0882658122569 Product Description Cisco – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – LC single mode – up to 6.2 miles – 1310 nm – refurbished – for Cisco 38XX, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524 Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – LC single mode Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles Approximate Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in Pricing Type Refurbished Designed For Cisco 3825, 3825 V3PN, 3845, 3845 V3PN, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; ASA 5545, 5555; Catalyst 2950, 2950ST, 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X, 3750, 3750G, 4500, 4948; Catalyst Express 500, 500G; CSS 11503, 11506; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524; Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-TS Brief Overview SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver module Plug-in module 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet This new Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module has both 1000Base-LX and 1000Base-LH nad LC single mode that covers area up to 6.2 miles that is about 1310 nm for Cisco 38XX. Cisco transceivers are constructed to meet or surpass the OEM’s stipulations, and meet the terms laid by MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All items are 100% functionally verified, and are assured compatible. Cisco¬ís industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, connecting the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration files required for networking obedience

SKU: GLC-LH-SM Category: Tags: ,
Weight0.75 lbs
Dimensions5.7 × 1.3 × 0.9 in
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Data Link ProtocolGigE
General
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
ColorSilver
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX – LC single-mode x 2

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module”

There are no reviews yet.