HP – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 Gbps


HP – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 Gbps

$129.97

Main Specifications: Device Type SFP+ transceiver module – LC multi-mode Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type 10GBase-SR Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 980 ft Designed For HP D2D4324 Capacity Upgrade; BLc3000 Enclosure; BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure; BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL360p Gen8 Entry, DL360p Gen8 High Performance, DL980 G7; Virtual Connect Flex-10 General Device Type SFP+ transceiver module – LC multi-mode Form Factor Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 10GBase-SR Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Max Transfer Distance 980 ft Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR – LC multi-mode x 2 Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+ Compatibility Information Designed For HP D2D4324 Capacity Upgrade ¦ HP BLc3000 Enclosure ¦ HP BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Licenses, w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HP BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HP ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL360p Gen8 Entry, DL360p Gen8 High Performance, DL980 G7 ¦ HP Virtual Connect Flex-10 Brief Overview SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-SR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Plug-in module HP – SFP+ transceiver module – 10GBase-SR – LC multi-mode – up to 980 ft – for HP D2D4324; BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL980 G7 A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber

SKU: 455883-B21 Category: Tag:

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “HP – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 Gbps”

There are no reviews yet.